Saturday, March 10, 2012

☆Milky Planet☆ Photoshoot!


Hey everyone~! This is a pretty busy weekend for me, so sorry I didn't have my post up earlier today! I'm gonna share some pictures from the little "photoshoot" I had for the GLW contest! Voting is still going on btw, and though I don't think I can make the top 4, I'd really appreciate a vote ;u;.

I put "potoshoot" in quotes because it was really just my friends helping me out with this, and having a lot of fun! We listened to a playlist of Kyary Pamyu Pamyu while we took photos, so a lot of the shoot was spent dancing and  generally being silly! ;v;



I used this one for my contest full body photo!

The outfit rundown is~
JSK - Dream of Lolita
Tights (mint and pink split) - We Love Colors (two pairs)
Black Dot Tights - H&M
Shoes - Secret Shop
Accessories - Handmade, offbrand



And I used this one as the close up~



I did a lot of dancing along to Kyary's songs while we were taking pictures ehehe
Can you guess which song I'm dancing to~?


This is my absolute favorite picture! Maybe you can tell since its my icon...everywhere! hahaha


I don't quite remember why this happened, but I really love this picture!


Laffi Magic BEAM ☆ ☆ ☆!



More Kyarying!! 



And a silly picture to end ;u;~

Haha it was a lot of fun! This isn't even half of all the pictures we took, but these are some of my favorites ;v;
If you haven't yet, I'd really really really appreciate ☆a vote☆too! 

Thanks for looking~☆!


21 comments:

  1. You are so cute ;)

    ReplyDelete
  2. I voted for you already, so best of luck to you! ^^

    You're so cute and it's great that you have friends to do this type of stuff with. My friends and I always make plans, but then they drop out on me or get sick. D:

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Thanks a ton for voting!

      Thanks! I'm really glad for my friends ;u;. They're wonderful! I guess you can't help getting sick, but being flaked out on is too bad ;^;!!

      Delete
  3. aww i think i already vited for you, if not ill check out the fb page~ > u <
    but you looked like you had alot of fun yayyyyyyy hehe~^ u ^

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Aw, thanks! It was so much fun! hahaha

      Delete
  4. Your outfit is so cute and colorful!

    ReplyDelete
  5. SOOOOO CUTE!! So pastel and dreamy!

    ReplyDelete
  6. I'm so sad I didn't get to see you at Momo ;A;

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Me too!! It's been way too long DD:!!! I miss you

      Delete
    2. I miss you too :(
      Sounded like you had fun though!

      Delete